Default Settings

Forum for users of SQL Compare schema synchronization utility

Default Settings

Postby chadhattabaugh » Tue Jul 15, 2014 9:25 pm

I s there a way to set the "My Defaults" as the default setting when SQLCompare loads?
chadhattabaugh
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Wed Apr 30, 2014 9:23 pm
Location: Samtec

Postby Chris.Allen » Fri Jul 18, 2014 12:52 pm

When you 'Save as My Defaults' then select 'My Defaults' then close the application- you'll get this state back when the application is re-opened. Otherwise it does, I agree, revert to the state is was in when closed. I'll add that as a feature request if you likey.
Chris.Allen
 
Posts: 579
Joined: Thu Mar 12, 2009 4:17 pm


Return to SQL Compare Previous Versions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests