Upgrade an existing database as default option

Forum for users of SQL Packager database archive utility

Upgrade an existing database as default option

Postby Raimund » Thu Apr 24, 2014 9:38 am

Hi

I want to create a package from a update-Skript with "Upgrade an existing database" as default Option.

Unfortunately the Default Option stays on "Make a database" when i run the package.

Is there a way to set "Upgrade an existing database" as default Option with a given databasename as an initialisation value.

Thanks in advance.
Raimund
Raimund
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 24, 2014 9:02 am

Postby Anu Deshpande » Fri Apr 25, 2014 2:24 pm

We have logged a support ticket for you and will email you shortly.
Anuradha Deshpande
Product Support
Redgate Software Ltd.
E-mail: support@red-gate.com
Anu Deshpande
 
Posts: 735
Joined: Mon Apr 20, 2009 3:53 pm
Location: Cambridge


Return to SQL Packager Previous Versions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron